Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Easter Sunday
Easter Sunday
May 1 all-day
Group: Entire Church Group
GREAT AND HOLY PASCHA
GREAT AND HOLY PASCHA
May 1 all-day
Group: Entire Church Group
Agape Service 11:00 am
Agape Service
May 1 @ 11:00 am – 12:30 pm
Group: Entire Church Group
2
No Preschool
No Preschool
May 2 all-day
Group: Entire Church Group
ST. GEORGE THE TROPHY-BEARER
ST. GEORGE THE TROPHY-BEARER
May 2 all-day
Group: Entire Church Group
STG Golf Tournament
STG Golf Tournament
May 2 all-day
Group: Entire Church Group
Orthros 8:30 am
Orthros
May 2 @ 8:30 am – 9:30 am
Group: Entire Church Group
Divine Litrugy 9:30 am
Divine Litrugy
May 2 @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am
Group: Entire Church Group
50 PLUS BRUNCH-OFF SITE 10:00 am
50 PLUS BRUNCH-OFF SITE
May 2 @ 10:00 am – 12:30 pm
Group: Entire Church Group
3
Sr. Dance Troupe 7:00 pm
Sr. Dance Troupe
May 3 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Group: Entire Church Group
4
Boys B Basketball-GH 6:00 pm
Boys B Basketball-GH
May 4 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Group: Entire Church Group
Men’s basketball 8:00 pm
Men’s basketball
May 4 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Group: Entire Church Group
5
6
THEOTOKOS OF THE LIFE GIVING FONT
THEOTOKOS OF THE LIFE GIVING FONT
May 6 all-day
Group: Entire Church Group
Orthros 8:30 am
Orthros
May 6 @ 8:30 am – 9:15 am
Group: Entire Church Group
Divine Liturgy 9:30 am
Divine Liturgy
May 6 @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am
Group: Entire Church Group
Joy/Hope General Meeting 7:00 pm
Joy/Hope General Meeting
May 6 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Group: Entire Church Group
7
BAPTISM 10:00 am
BAPTISM
May 7 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am
Group: Entire Church Group Evie Sophia Pappas
BAPTISM 4:00 pm
BAPTISM
May 7 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Group: Entire Church Group Alexandra Chiscop
8
Orthros 8:45 am
Orthros
May 8 @ 8:45 am – 10:00 am
Group: Entire Church Group
Orthros 9:00 am
Orthros
May 8 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
Group: Entire Church Group
Divine Liturgy 10:00 am
Divine Liturgy
May 8 @ 10:00 am – 11:45 am
Group: Entire Church Group
Adult Ed-Library 11:30 am
Adult Ed-Library
May 8 @ 11:30 am – 12:30 pm
Group: Entire Church Group
Jr. Dance Troupe 12:15 pm
Jr. Dance Troupe
May 8 @ 12:15 pm – 2:00 pm
Group: Entire Church Group
9
Festival Prep-KIT
Festival Prep-KIT
May 9 all-day
Group: Entire Church Group
10
Festival Prep-KIT
Festival Prep-KIT
May 10 all-day
Group: Entire Church Group
PC Meeting 7:00 pm
PC Meeting
May 10 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Group: Entire Church Group
Philoptochos Meeting 7:00 pm
Philoptochos Meeting
May 10 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Group: Entire Church Group
Preschool Board Mtg/GS Office/Harbor School 7:00 pm
Preschool Board Mtg/GS Office/Harbor School
May 10 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Group: Entire Church Group
Sr. Dance Troupe 7:00 pm
Sr. Dance Troupe
May 10 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Group: Entire Church Group
11
50 PLUS POT LUCK 9:00 am
50 PLUS POT LUCK
May 11 @ 9:00 am – 3:00 pm
Group: Entire Church Group
Boys B Basketball-GH 6:00 pm
Boys B Basketball-GH
May 11 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Group: Entire Church Group
MWOSH Meeting-Library 6:30 pm
MWOSH Meeting-Library
May 11 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Group: Entire Church Group
Men’s basketball 8:00 pm
Men’s basketball
May 11 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Group: Entire Church Group
12
Festival Prep-KIT
Festival Prep-KIT
May 12 all-day
Group: Entire Church Group
Syrup Making/Festival-Stove and StoveCounter area 6:00 pm
Syrup Making/Festival-Stove and StoveCounter area
May 12 @ 6:00 pm – 11:00 pm
Group: Entire Church Group
Boys Basketball 7:30 pm
Boys Basketball
May 12 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Group: Entire Church Group
Preschool Board Mtg-Grk School Office/Harbor Sch 7:30 pm
Preschool Board Mtg-Grk School Office/Harbor Sch
May 12 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Group: Entire Church Group
13
Festival Prep-KIT
Festival Prep-KIT
May 13 all-day
Group: Entire Church Group
GOYA Youth Night-GH 7:00 pm
GOYA Youth Night-GH
May 13 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Group: Entire Church Group
14
Harbor School Recital 4:00 pm
Harbor School Recital
May 14 @ 4:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Group: Entire Church Group
BAPTISM 4:30 pm
BAPTISM
May 14 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
Group: Entire Church Group Elise Baras Mary# 301 983 8548.
15
Orthros 8:45 am
Orthros
May 15 @ 8:45 am – 10:00 am
Group: Entire Church Group
Divine Liturgy 10:00 am
Divine Liturgy
May 15 @ 10:00 am – 11:45 am
Group: Entire Church Group
FEED THE HUNGRY 11:45 am
FEED THE HUNGRY
May 15 @ 11:45 am – 2:00 pm
Group: Entire Church Group
Parish Appreciation Luncheon 12:00 pm
Parish Appreciation Luncheon
May 15 @ 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Group: Entire Church Group
Jr. Dance Troupe 12:15 pm
Jr. Dance Troupe
May 15 @ 12:15 pm – 1:15 pm
Group: Entire Church Group
16
Greek Festival Prep
Greek Festival Prep
May 16 all-day
Group: Entire Church Group
Sr. Dance Troupe 7:00 pm
Sr. Dance Troupe
May 16 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Group: Entire Church Group
17
FESTIVAL WEEK-PREP
FESTIVAL WEEK-PREP
May 17 all-day
Group: Entire Church Group
Greek Festival Prep
Greek Festival Prep
May 17 all-day
Group: Entire Church Group
Dance Rehearsal 7:00 pm
Dance Rehearsal
May 17 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Group: Entire Church Group
Meeting-Library AGAPE Foundation 7:00 pm
Meeting-Library AGAPE Foundation
May 17 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Group: Entire Church Group
PC Meeting 7:00 pm
PC Meeting
May 17 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Group: Entire Church Group
18
FESTIVAL WEEK-PREP
FESTIVAL WEEK-PREP
May 18 all-day
Group: Entire Church Group
Greek Festival Prep
Greek Festival Prep
May 18 all-day
Group: Entire Church Group
50 Plus Pot Luck Party 11:30 am
50 Plus Pot Luck Party
May 18 @ 11:30 am – 1:30 pm
Group: Entire Church Group
Dance Rehearsal 7:00 pm
Dance Rehearsal
May 18 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Group: Entire Church Group
19
FESTIVAL WEEK-PREP
FESTIVAL WEEK-PREP
May 19 all-day
Group: Entire Church Group
Greek Festival Prep
Greek Festival Prep
May 19 all-day
Group: Entire Church Group
Preschool Field Trip
Preschool Field Trip
May 19 all-day
Group: Entire Church Group
Dance Rehearsal 7:00 pm
Dance Rehearsal
May 19 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Group: Entire Church Group
20
Greek Festival
Greek Festival @ Chapel
May 20 all-day
Group: Entire Church Group
Preschool Field Trip
Preschool Field Trip
May 20 all-day
Group: Entire Church Group
21
Greek Festival
Greek Festival
May 21 all-day
Group: Entire Church Group
22
Greek Festival
Greek Festival
May 22 all-day
Group: Entire Church Group
Orthros 8:45 am
Orthros
May 22 @ 8:45 am – 10:00 am
Group: Entire Church Group
Divine Liturgy 10:00 am
Divine Liturgy
May 22 @ 10:00 am – 11:45 am
Group: Entire Church Group
23
24
Last Day of Preschool-Graduation 9:30 am
Last Day of Preschool-Graduation
May 24 @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am
Group: Entire Church Group
25
Last day of Preschool-Graduation-Chapel 9:30 am
Last day of Preschool-Graduation-Chapel
May 25 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Group: Entire Church Group
Men’s Basketball 8:00 pm
Men’s Basketball
May 25 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Group: Entire Church Group
26
27
Prometheas 7:00 pm
Prometheas
May 27 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Group: Entire Church Group
28
29
Adult Ed-Library 11:30 am
Adult Ed-Library
May 29 @ 11:30 am – 12:30 pm
Group: Entire Church Group
30